Go to SEASON 1 (2019/20)

Participants

Participants

GroupLocation
Maesteg SchoolMaesteg
Hillhead High SchoolGlasgow
Newman RC CollegeOldham
Gulbenkian 16-18s Youth TheatreKent
Gulbenkian Youth Theatre 13-15s Youth TheatreKent
Weavers AcademyWellingborough
Guernsey Grammar and Sixth Form CentreGuernsey
Tormead SchoolGuildford
Philemon Wright High School – Group 2Gatineau QC
Philemon Wright High School – Group 1Gatineau QC
Balloch Primary SchoolInverness
Merstham Park SchoolMerstham
Lochend Community High SchoolGlasgow
Edinburgh Academy – 3Edinburgh
Edinburgh Academy – 4CEdinburgh
Edinburgh Academy – 4DEdinburgh
County Limerick Youth Theatre – Senior EnsembleCounty Limerick
County Limerick Youth Theatre – Junior EnsembleCountry Limerick
St Margaret’s School for GirlsAberdeen
West Primary School – Senior DramaPaisley
West Primary School – Junior DramaPaisley
PaRK International SchoolPortugal
The GaietyAyr
Dunblane High SchoolDunblane
Urock Youth TheatrePeterborough
Articul8Maidstone
Stagecoach Further Stages The Valleys Group TwoHirwaun
Stagecoach Further Stages The Valleys Group OneHirwaun
Citizens TheatreGlasgow
Fife Youth ArtsGlenrothes
Ayrshire CollegeAyr
Perfect Circle Youth TheatreMalvern
Edinburgh Youth Theatre Group ThreeEdinburgh
Edinburgh Youth Theatre Group TwoEdinburgh
Edinburgh Youth Theatre Group OneEdinburgh
Imagine That Performing ArtsAirdrie
Bannerman High SchoolGlasgow
Robert Bloomfield AcademyShefford
Verulam SchoolSt Albans
BST Group TwoTokyo
BST Group OneTokyo
Kirkton Primary SchoolCarluke
Amity International School Group 2Amsterdam
Amity International School Amsterdam Group 1Amsterdam
Belmont AcademyAyr
Ardrossan AcademyArdrossan
Ardrossan Academy S2 PupilsArdrossan
Ardrossan Academy S1 PupilsArdrossan
Forrester High School Group TwoEdinburgh
Forrester High School Group OneEdinburgh
Cults Academy Senior Drama ClubAberdeen
Cults Academy Junior Drama ClubAberdeen
Holmston Primary SchoolAyr
Gracemount High SchoolEdinburgh
Dunbar Grammar School – Higher Class 2022Dunbar
The Dunbar Dramalamas!Dunbar
North London Collegiate Junior School Group TwoLondon
North London Collegiate Junior School Group OneLondon
Hillside SchoolPortlethen
St Paul’s Girls’ SchoolLondon
Bishop Fox’s SchoolTaunton
Newton Primary SchoolAyr
Trinity Youth TheatreTunbridge Wells
Elms EnsembleNorthampton
Weighton Young PlayersYork